Results

  • @ Mars Area High School

    08/21/2018

  • @ Mars Area High School

    08/23/2018 | WIN 22-37

  • @ Mars Area High School

    08/23/2018 | WIN 28-29

  • @ Canon-McMillan High School

    08/28/2018 | n/a Girls Team 1st-

  • @ Canon-McMillan High School

    08/28/2018 | n/a Boys Team 1st-

  • vs. Trinity/New Brighton

    09/05/2018 | n/a CANCELLED-

  • @ Red, White and Blue Inv.

    09/08/2018 | n/a Girls Team 21st-

  • @ Red, White and Blue Inv.

    09/08/2018 | n/a Boys Team 17th-

  • vs. Blackhawk/Montour

    09/11/2018 | WIN Moon Girls 18-Montour 42

  • vs. Blackhawk/Montour

    09/11/2018 | WIN Moon Girls 17-Bhk 44

  • vs. Blackhawk/Montour

    09/11/2018 | WIN Moon Boys 27-Montour 30

  • vs. Blackhawk/Montour

    09/11/2018 | WIN Moon Boys 22-Bhk 36

  • @ New Castle/Ambridge

    09/18/2018 | WIN Moon Girls 22-NC 34

  • @ New Castle/Ambridge

    09/18/2018 | WIN Moon Girls 23-Amb 34

  • @ New Castle/Ambridge

    09/18/2018 | LOSS Moon Boys 43-NC 18

  • @ New Castle/Ambridge

    09/18/2018 | WIN Moon Boys 20-Amb 40

  • @

    09/21/2018

  • @ Sharpsville

    09/22/2018 | n/a

  • @ Sharpsville

    09/22/2018 | n/a Girls Team 29th-

  • @ Sharpsville

    09/22/2018 | n/a Boys Team 34th-

  • @ TBD

    09/22/2018 | n/a Girls Team 9th-

  • @ TBD

    09/22/2018 | n/a Boys Team 28th-

  • vs. Beaver/Central Valley

    09/25/2018 | WIN Moon Girls 17-Beaver 43

  • vs. Beaver/Central Valley

    09/25/2018 | WIN Moon Girls 15-CV 48

  • vs. Beaver/Central Valley

    09/25/2018 | WIN Moon Boys 26-Beaver 30

  • vs. Beaver/Central Valley

    09/25/2018 | WIN Moon Boys 15-CV 50

  • @ West Allegheny/hopewell

    10/02/2018

  • @ West Allegheny/hopewell

    10/03/2018 | WIN Moon Girls 25-WA 31

  • @ West Allegheny/hopewell

    10/03/2018 | WIN Moon Girls 15-Hopewell (<5 runners)

  • @ West Allegheny/hopewell

    10/03/2018 | WIN Moon Boys 23-WA 36

  • @ West Allegheny/hopewell

    10/03/2018 | WIN Moon Boys 15-Hopewell (<5 runners)

  • @ MAC's

    10/11/2018 | n/a Girls Team 1st-

  • @ MAC's

    10/11/2018 | n/a Boys Team 5th-

  • @ TBD

    10/18/2018 | n/a Girls Team 6th-

  • @ TBD

    10/18/2018 | n/a Boys Team 18th-

  • @ TBD

    10/25/2018 | n/a Girls Team 10th-

  • @ TBD

    10/25/2018 | n/a Boys Team 15th-

  • @ TBD

    11/02/2018

  • @ TBD

    11/03/2018 | n/a Mia Cochran 7th Place Overall AAA Girls-

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no Cross Country (V) games from 18 Sun, November 2018.

Cross Country | Varsity

Be a better RUNNER.

Be a better PERSON.

MAXC'18 - GO TIGERS!

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Nick Abegg 5'8" 2020 Julie Anderson 5'0" 2021
Tyler Anderson 5'11" 2020 Izabella Angevine 5'7" 2020
Joseph Bachman 5'10" 2020 Olivia Balogh 5'3" 2020
Hannah Bayne 5'4" 2022 Joshua Brositz 5'5" 2022
Kacie Carrier 5'4" 2022 Mia Cochran 5'1" 2022
Jonathan Collins 5'4" 2022 Clayton Cooper 5'3" 2021
Lauren Creely 5'2" 2021 Lia Cueto 5'6" 2019
Claire Daugherty 5'6" 2019 Nathan Dax 6'1" 2019
Nicole Dentel 5'1" 2019 Cassie Depner 5'8" 2021
Alexander Estright 5'11" 2019 Olivia Estright 5'6" 2020
Madison Fehr 5'6" 2022 Isabella Fiscus 5'2" 2022
Luke Galosi 6'1" 2020 Isabella Gayoso 5'3" 2019
Chiara Golomb 5'6" 2022 Kathryn Gribben 5'5" 2022
Arun Guduru 6'1" 2020 Ali Hamad 5'9" 2020
Alaina Hatton 5'3" 2022 Justin Kocur 5'8" 2020
Joseph Kranyak 5'0" 2022 Mark Lalama 5'9" 2019
Ashley Lara 4'11" 2019 Nick Martz 5'4" 2020
Caitlin McGennis 5'4" 2020 Lauryn McGennis 5'4" 2022
Aidan O'Donnell 6'2" 2020 Liam O'Mahony 45'10" 2022
Tyler Presutti 5'10" 2020 Veronica Pritt 5'2" 2021
Elizabeth Readshaw 5'6" 2020 Lucas Reese 5'4" 2020
Alexandria Rhoads 5'4" 2022 Stephanie Rhoads 5'2" 2020
Karoline Roettger 5'5" 2021 Thomas Schmitz 5'6" 2022
Kyle Sheffield 5'11" 2021 Enisa Shoshi 5'8" 2020
Bonnie Smith 5'6" 2022 Rachel Tessmer 5'7" 2020
Aaron Tilton 6'0" 2019 Riley Tisch 5'3" 2022
Patrick Whartenby 5'6" 2020 Jacob Yanosick 6'2" 2019
John Yanosick 5'9" 2022
7-8
Troy Alexander 5'6" 2023 Nathan Ambrose 4'8" 2023
Ian Ashcroft 5'5" 2023 Lyla Brew 4'9" 2024
Vincent Colangelo 5'3" 2024 Victoria Daniels 5'0" 2023
Jacob Dentel 5'5" 2023 Charles Depner 5'3" 2024
Patrick Diana 5'6" 2023 Gavin Dunn 5'0" 2023
Alexander Farabaugh 5'0" 2023 Madison Gerhardt 5'2" 2024
Sophie Gilmore 4'6" 2024 Kaveri Guduru 5'4" 2023
Jack Jacob 5'5" 2023 Owen Johns 5'4" 2024
Kieran Kelly 4'10" 2023 Elizabeth Korzilius 5'3" 2023
Tyler LaChapelle 5'2" 2023 Calista Larue 5'4" 2023
Anthony Lounder 5'0" 2023 Dante Mancino 4'10" 2023
William Marasco 5'2" 2023 Ava Neff 5'3" 2024
Alexa Pippy 5'0" 2024 Camryn Poliak 5'7" 2023
Jacob Puhalla 5'4" 2023 Nivesrita Pulivarthi 4'10" 2023
Logan Quitoni 5'0" 2024 Harrison Readshaw 5'6" 2023
Aiden Reesman 5'1" 2024 Maxwell Rolinson 4'11" 2024
Hayden Santo 5'2" 2023 Alex Schiemer 5'9" 2023
Joseph H. Smith IV ("drew") 5'8" 2023 Alexander Stern 5'4" 2023
Aarav Surapaneni 5'0" 2023 Julia Taylor 5'2" 2024
Allison Wyckoff 4'9" 2023 Courtney Yoder 5'1" 2024
Madeline Zabela 5'4" 2023
Varsity
Nick Abegg 5'8" 2020 Julie Anderson 5'0" 2021
Tyler Anderson 5'11" 2020 Izabella Angevine 5'7" 2020
Joseph Bachman 5'10" 2020 Olivia Balogh 5'3" 2020
Hannah Bayne 5'4" 2022 Joshua Brositz 5'5" 2022
Kacie Carrier 5'4" 2022 Mia Cochran 5'1" 2022
Jonathan Collins 5'4" 2022 Clayton Cooper 5'3" 2021
Lauren Creely 5'2" 2021 Lia Cueto 5'6" 2019
Claire Daugherty 5'6" 2019 Nathan Dax 6'1" 2019
Nicole Dentel 5'1" 2019 Cassie Depner 5'8" 2021
Alexander Estright 5'11" 2019 Olivia Estright 5'6" 2020
Madison Fehr 5'6" 2022 Isabella Fiscus 5'2" 2022
Luke Galosi 6'1" 2020 Isabella Gayoso 5'3" 2019
Chiara Golomb 5'6" 2022 Kathryn Gribben 5'5" 2022
Arun Guduru 6'1" 2020 Ali Hamad 5'9" 2020
Alaina Hatton 5'3" 2022 Justin Kocur 5'8" 2020
Joseph Kranyak 5'0" 2022 Mark Lalama 5'9" 2019
Ashley Lara 4'11" 2019 Nick Martz 5'4" 2020
Caitlin McGennis 5'4" 2020 Lauryn McGennis 5'4" 2022
Aidan O'Donnell 6'2" 2020 Liam O'Mahony 45'10" 2022
Tyler Presutti 5'10" 2020 Veronica Pritt 5'2" 2021
Elizabeth Readshaw 5'6" 2020 Lucas Reese 5'4" 2020
Alexandria Rhoads 5'4" 2022 Stephanie Rhoads 5'2" 2020
Karoline Roettger 5'5" 2021 Thomas Schmitz 5'6" 2022
Kyle Sheffield 5'11" 2021 Enisa Shoshi 5'8" 2020
Bonnie Smith 5'6" 2022 Rachel Tessmer 5'7" 2020
Aaron Tilton 6'0" 2019 Riley Tisch 5'3" 2022
Patrick Whartenby 5'6" 2020 Jacob Yanosick 6'2" 2019
John Yanosick 5'9" 2022
7-8
Troy Alexander 5'6" 2023 Nathan Ambrose 4'8" 2023
Ian Ashcroft 5'5" 2023 Lyla Brew 4'9" 2024
Vincent Colangelo 5'3" 2024 Victoria Daniels 5'0" 2023
Jacob Dentel 5'5" 2023 Charles Depner 5'3" 2024
Patrick Diana 5'6" 2023 Gavin Dunn 5'0" 2023
Alexander Farabaugh 5'0" 2023 Madison Gerhardt 5'2" 2024
Sophie Gilmore 4'6" 2024 Kaveri Guduru 5'4" 2023
Jack Jacob 5'5" 2023 Owen Johns 5'4" 2024
Kieran Kelly 4'10" 2023 Elizabeth Korzilius 5'3" 2023
Tyler LaChapelle 5'2" 2023 Calista Larue 5'4" 2023
Anthony Lounder 5'0" 2023 Dante Mancino 4'10" 2023
William Marasco 5'2" 2023 Ava Neff 5'3" 2024
Alexa Pippy 5'0" 2024 Camryn Poliak 5'7" 2023
Jacob Puhalla 5'4" 2023 Nivesrita Pulivarthi 4'10" 2023
Logan Quitoni 5'0" 2024 Harrison Readshaw 5'6" 2023
Aiden Reesman 5'1" 2024 Maxwell Rolinson 4'11" 2024
Hayden Santo 5'2" 2023 Alex Schiemer 5'9" 2023
Joseph H. Smith IV ("drew") 5'8" 2023 Alexander Stern 5'4" 2023
Aarav Surapaneni 5'0" 2023 Julia Taylor 5'2" 2024
Allison Wyckoff 4'9" 2023 Courtney Yoder 5'1" 2024
Madeline Zabela 5'4" 2023